Florent's Guide To The

Tropical Reefs

Reticulated Chromodoris
Reticulated Chromodoris
Scientific Name: Goniobranchus reticulatus
Synonyms: Chromodoris reticulata
Suborder: Doridina
Family: Chromodorididae
Category: Dorid Nudibranchs
Size: Up to 2 in. (5 cm)  
Distribution: West Pacific


































































































All Photographs
© 2020 Florent Charpin